Shestak UI
Go Back   Shestak UI > Interface Forums > English Community > Technical Support

Technical Support Ask for help or find solutions about ShestakUI.

Advertising

 
Thread Tools
Old 03.05.2011, 17:58   #1
 Junior Member User Information

winniethepoo's Avatar
Switching actionbar 1 with 2

Hi, just start using your UI since i getting pretty bored with Tukui, it's lovely....didn't find any UI until i saw this! Ty

Now to my problem:P

Can i switch my actionbars so i can have Actionbar NR1 on top and Actionbar NR 3 were actionbar NR1 is now? And btw can u move the unitframes? And how can i make my buffs/debuffs show in top right corner!

Really nice ui!
Old 03.05.2011, 17:58   #1.5 - Disable Ads

Advertise on this site

Old 04.05.2011, 10:05   #2
formatceft
 Elder Member User Information

formatceft's Avatar
Hello.

The positions of all the frames can be changed either by typing /moveui or file \Interface\AddOns\ShestakUI\Config\Positions.lua.

A repositioning of panels relative to each other, I think that is not the best idea.

P.S. Sorry for my bad English.
Say Thank:
Shestak (18.06.2011)
Old 04.05.2011, 14:21   #3
winniethepoo
 Junior Member User Information

winniethepoo's Avatar
okey, thanks anyway for helping me moveing the unitframes!
Old 17.06.2011, 23:40   #4
winniethepoo
 Junior Member User Information

winniethepoo's Avatar
Actionbars

So, u can't by any chance make the mainbar switch with actionbar NR 2? so i have mainbar on top and actionbar 2 were mainbar is now?

Thanks!
Old 18.06.2011, 00:01   #5
Shestak
 Junior Member User Information

Shestak's Avatar
Without knowledge of lua can not be done.
To you I can only advise to use a different modification for action bars.

PS: In the future I do not plan to introduce this option.
Say Thank:
anj (18.06.2011)
Old 18.06.2011, 02:41   #6
anj
 Senior Member User Information

anj's Avatar
I tried switching ActionBar1 and 2 a long time ago but I think it’s not worth the effort after a while (because I need to redo it every update).

/moveui, as suggested, is a good, easy alternative. Moving both ActionBars up to where I want ActionBar1 to be, is already more than enough for me. Besides that, ActionBars are locked with the UnitFrames so it’s very convenient to move them as a set.

Good luck!
Old 18.06.2011, 11:34   #7
winniethepoo
 Junior Member User Information

winniethepoo's Avatar
Okey, really sucks that you would not implent it in the future!;( but really nice ui anyway!

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Fixed] Actionbar errors in PTR tat2dawn Bugs Reports 2 12.11.2011 22:23
Setting question about shestakUI 3.0.5 actionbar evo1230 General Discussion 2 04.04.2011 03:45
Actionbar Problem gevovo Technical Support 2 03.03.2011 22:57
Switching bars (2.6) toothpickonwheels General Discussion 6 15.10.2010 22:20
[Fixed] ActionBar Error ianchan Bugs Reports 1 06.08.2010 05:57


Mobile Style Русский English Deutsch Italian Chinese